Burkina Faso vs Congo: Countries with national statistical plans that are under

Burkina Faso
1
in 2025
Congo
1
in 2025
Burkina Faso rank
1st
Congo rank
1st

Countries with national statistical plans that are under over time

  • Burkina Faso
  • Congo
00.20.40.60.81201920222025

How they compare

Burkina Faso currently reports 1 against 1 in Congo, a difference of 0.

The two have swapped places 1 time across 7 shared years of data; in 2019 it was Burkina Faso ahead.

Burkina Faso ranks 1st and Congo ranks 1st of 170 countries.

Burkina Faso has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Burkina Faso Congo Difference Ahead
2010s 1 0 1 Burkina Faso
2020s 1 0.8333 0.1667 Burkina Faso

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher countries with national statistical plans that are under, Burkina Faso or Congo?
Burkina Faso, at 1 against 1 in Congo as of 2025.
What is the difference in countries with national statistical plans that are under between Burkina Faso and Congo?
0, with Burkina Faso ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Burkina Faso and Congo?
7 years are reported by both, from 2019 to 2025.
How do Burkina Faso and Congo rank globally for countries with national statistical plans that are under?
Burkina Faso ranks 1st and Congo ranks 1st of 170 countries.
Where does this data come from?
United Nations Statistics Division, SDG Global Database, published as Countries with national statistical plans that are under implementation (1 = YES; 0 = NO). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Burkina Faso vs Congo: Countries with national statistical plans that are under. Statizoid, drawing on United Nations Statistics Division, SDG Global Database. Retrieved 24 August 2026, from https://development-goals.statizoid.com/compare/countries-with-national-statistical-plans-that-are-under-implementation-1-yes-0-no/burkina-faso/congo-rep/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under UN SDG Global Database (open, attribution requested); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://development-goals.statizoid.com/compare/countries-with-national-statistical-plans-that-are-under-implementation-1-yes-0-no/burkina-faso/congo-rep/">Burkina Faso vs Congo: Countries with national statistical plans that are under</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Countries with national statistical plans that are under implementation (1 = YES; 0 = NO)
Source
United Nations Statistics Division, SDG Global Database
Licence
UN SDG Global Database (open, attribution requested)
Coverage
219 places, 1,442 data points, 2019–2025
Last refreshed