Philippines vs Syrian Arab Republic: Gross receipts by developing countries of official concessional
Philippines
885.76
in 2024
Syrian Arab Republic
0.513
in 2024
Philippines rank
15th
Syrian Arab Republic rank
18th
Gross receipts by developing countries of official concessional over time
- Philippines
- Syrian Arab Republic
How they compare
Philippines currently reports 885.76 against 0.513 in Syrian Arab Republic, a difference of 885.25.
That makes Philippines's figure about 1,726.6 times Syrian Arab Republic's.
Across all 6 years both countries report, Philippines has been ahead every year.
Philippines ranks 15th and Syrian Arab Republic ranks 18th of 120 countries.
Philippines has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Philippines | Syrian Arab Republic | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 934.27 | 0 | 934.27 | Philippines |
| 2020s | 1,259 | 0.3938 | 1,258 | Philippines |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher gross receipts by developing countries of official concessional, Philippines or Syrian Arab Republic?
- Philippines, at 885.76 against 0.513 in Syrian Arab Republic as of 2024.
- What is the difference in gross receipts by developing countries of official concessional between Philippines and Syrian Arab Republic?
- 885.25, with Philippines ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Philippines and Syrian Arab Republic?
- 6 years are reported by both, from 2019 to 2024.
- How do Philippines and Syrian Arab Republic rank globally for gross receipts by developing countries of official concessional?
- Philippines ranks 15th and Syrian Arab Republic ranks 18th of 120 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- United Nations Statistics Division, SDG Global Database, published as Gross receipts by developing countries of official concessional sustainable development loans (millions of United States dollars). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.