Central African Republic vs Italy: Liquid assets to short term liabilities
Central African Republic
146.1%
in 2023
Italy
124.0%
in 2024
Central African Republic rank
8th
Italy rank
11th
Liquid assets to short term liabilities over time
- Central African Republic
- Italy
How they compare
Central African Republic currently reports 146.1% against 124.0% in Italy, a difference of 22.1%.
That makes Central African Republic's figure about 1.2 times Italy's.
Across all 13 years both countries report, Central African Republic has been ahead every year.
Central African Republic ranks 8th and Italy ranks 11th of 133 countries.
Central African Republic has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Central African Republic | Italy | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 182.7% | 87.1% | 95.6% | Central African Republic |
| 2020s | 164.8% | 97.3% | 67.5% | Central African Republic |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher liquid assets to short term liabilities, Central African Republic or Italy?
- Central African Republic, at 146.1% against 124.0% in Italy as of 2023.
- What is the difference in liquid assets to short term liabilities between Central African Republic and Italy?
- 22.1%, with Central African Republic ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Central African Republic and Italy?
- 13 years are reported by both, from 2010 to 2023.
- How do Central African Republic and Italy rank globally for liquid assets to short term liabilities?
- Central African Republic ranks 8th and Italy ranks 11th of 133 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- United Nations Statistics Division, SDG Global Database, published as Liquid assets to short term liabilities (%). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.