Congo vs Republic of Moldova: Liquid assets to short term liabilities
Congo
195.0%
in 2023
Republic of Moldova
296.4%
in 2024
Congo rank
4th
Republic of Moldova rank
1st
Liquid assets to short term liabilities over time
- Congo
- Republic of Moldova
How they compare
Republic of Moldova currently reports 296.4% against 195.0% in Congo, a difference of 101.4%.
That makes Republic of Moldova's figure about 1.5 times Congo's.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 14 shared years of data; in 2010 it was Congo ahead.
Congo ranks 4th and Republic of Moldova ranks 1st of 133 countries.
Across the 2 decades both report, Congo averaged higher in 1 and Republic of Moldova in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Congo | Republic of Moldova | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 163.5% | 114.2% | 49.3% | Congo |
| 2020s | 179.7% | 270.7% | 90.9% | Republic of Moldova |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher liquid assets to short term liabilities, Congo or Republic of Moldova?
- Republic of Moldova, at 296.4% against 195.0% in Congo as of 2024.
- What is the difference in liquid assets to short term liabilities between Congo and Republic of Moldova?
- 101.4%, with Republic of Moldova ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Congo and Republic of Moldova?
- 14 years are reported by both, from 2010 to 2023.
- How do Congo and Republic of Moldova rank globally for liquid assets to short term liabilities?
- Congo ranks 4th and Republic of Moldova ranks 1st of 133 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- United Nations Statistics Division, SDG Global Database, published as Liquid assets to short term liabilities (%). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.